Southside High School

Southside High School

VSN Affiliate School

Subscribe Share
Southside High School
  • Freshman, JV, & Varsity Boys Basketball: Southside vs St. Thomas More

    Freshman, JV, and Varsity Boys Basketball matchups between Southside and St. Thomas More starting at 5:15 on Friday, January 13, 2023 with Varsity starting at 7:30pm

  • STM Sunkist Shootout: Session Six

    Session Six of the St. Thomas More Sunkist Shootout featuring Ascension Episcopal, Barbe, Bishop Ireton, Carencro, Ellender Memorial, Hamilton Christian, Iowa, John Paul XXIII, Lafayette Christian, Newman, Opelousas Catholic, St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas More, Southside, Teurlings Catholic, and...

  • STM Sunkist Shootout: Session Four

    Session Four of the St. Thomas More Sunkist Shootout featuring Ascension Episcopal, Barbe, Bishop Ireton, Carencro, Ellender Memorial, Hamilton Christian, Iowa, John Paul XXIII, Lafayette Christian, Newman, Opelousas Catholic, St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas More, Southside, Teurlings Catholic, an...

  • STM Sunkist Shootout: Session One

    Session One of the St. Thomas More Sunkist Shootout featuring Opelousas Catholic vs Teurlings Catholic, Barbe vs Ascension Episcopal, Westgage vs Iowa, and Ellender Memorial vs Newman starting at 10am on Tuesday, December 27, 2022

  • STM Sunkist Shootout: Session Two

    Session One of the St. Thomas More Sunkist Shootout featuring Hamilton Christian vs Carencro, Southside vs John Paul XXIII, St. Thomas More vs St. Thomas Aquinas, and Lafayette Christian vs Bishiop Ireton starting at 3:15pm on Tuesday, December 27, 2022

  • STM Sunkist Shootout: Session Eight

    Session Eight of the St. Thomas More Sunkist Shootout featuring Ascension Episcopal, Barbe, Bishop Ireton, Carencro, Ellender Memorial, Hamilton Christian, Iowa, John Paul XXIII, Lafayette Christian, Newman, Opelousas Catholic, St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas More, Southside, Teurlings Catholic, a...

  • STM Sunkist Shootout: Session Seven

    Session Seven of the St. Thomas More Sunkist Shootout featuring Ascension Episcopal, Barbe, Bishop Ireton, Carencro, Ellender Memorial, Hamilton Christian, Iowa, John Paul XXIII, Lafayette Christian, Newman, Opelousas Catholic, St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas More, Southside, Teurlings Catholic, a...

  • STM Sunkist Shootout: Session Five

    Session Five of the St. Thomas More Sunkist Shootout featuring Ascension Episcopal, Barbe, Bishop Ireton, Carencro, Ellender Memorial, Hamilton Christian, Iowa, John Paul XXIII, Lafayette Christian, Newman, Opelousas Catholic, St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas More, Southside, Teurlings Catholic, an...

  • Football Playoffs: Zachary vs Southside

    Div I Non-Select Quarterfinals Football Playoff matchup between #5 Zachary and #4 Southside on Friday, November 25, 2022 at 7pm

  • Football: Sam Houston vs Southside

    Football matchup between Sam Houston and Southside on Thursday, November 3, 2022 at 7pm

  • Football: Lafayette vs Southside

    Football matchup between Lafayette and Southside on Friday, October 28, 2022 at 7pm

  • Football: Southside vs Acadiana

    Football matchup between Southside and Acadiana on Friday, October, 21, 2022 at 7pm

  • Football: Sulphur vs Southside

    Football matchup between Sulphur and Southside on Friday, October 14, 2022 at 7pm

  • Football: Barbe vs Southside

    Football matchup between Barbe and Southside on Friday, September 30, 2022 at 7pm

  • Freshman, JV, Varsity Volleyball: Southside vs St. Thomas More

    Freshman, Junior Varsity, and Varsity Volleyball matches between Southside and St. Thomas More starting at 4:30pm on Tuesday, September 27, 2022

  • Football: Cecilia vs Southside

    Football matchup between Cecilia and Southside on Thursday, September 8, 2022 at 3pm

  • Football: Southside vs Notre Dame

    Football matchup between Southside and Notre Dame on Thursday, September 1, 2022 at 7pm

  • STM Girls Summer Basketball League Matchups: Day 5

    Day Four of STM Girls Summer Basketball League Matchups between Midland and Southside at 5:20pm, Westgate and STM Navy at 6:10pm, Acadiana and North Vermilion at 7pm, and TCH and VC at 7:50pm on Monday, June 27, 2022.

  • STM Girls Summer Basketball League Matchups: Day 4

    Day Four of STM Girls Summer Basketball League Matchups between STM Navy and Southside at 5:20pm, Acadiana and STM Maroon at 6:10pm, North Vermilion and Kaplan at 7pm, and Westgate and Midland at 7:50pm on Monday, June 20, 2022.

  • STM Girls Summer Basketball League Matchups: Day 3

    Day Three of STM Girls Summer Basketball League Matchups between Lake Arthur and STM Navy at 5:20pm. Southside vs Vermilion Catholic at 6:10pm, Acadiana vs Lake Arthur at 7pm, and North Vermilion vs STM Maroon at 7:50pm on Monday, June 20, 2022.

  • Spring Football Game: Southside vs Teurlings Catholic

    Spring Football Game between Southside and Teurlings Catholic on Thursday, May 19, 2022 at 5:30pm

  • JV & Varsity Boys Soccer: Southside vs St. Thomas More

    Junior Varsity and Varsity Boys Soccer matchup between Southside and St. Thomas More on Wednesday, December 22, 2021 at 5:30pm

  • Football Playoffs: East Ascension vs Southside

    Football Playoffs featuring East Ascension and Southside on Thursday, November 11, 2021 at 7pm

  • Football: Comeaux vs Southside

    Football matchup between Comeaux and Southside on Friday, October 29 at 7pm